ShtepiMeQera.org
Warehouse for rent in Marikaj, Tirana, 950 m². Photo 1 of 3

1 / 3

For rentWarehouse

Warehouse for rent in Marikaj, Tirana, 950 m²

Marikaj, Tirana

ALL 400,000/month

about €4,348

8% cheaper per m² than the average for warehouses for rent in Marikaj, Tirana

What this rent costs you

Over a year
ALL 4,800,000
Per m², per month
€5
Median rent for warehouses for rent in Marikaj, Tirana
€4,000/month

4 of the 6 active listings for warehouses for rent in Marikaj, Tirana ask less than this one.

Worked out from today’s active listings. Ask the lister whether the rent includes building fees, water and electricity, and how large the deposit is.

About the property

Area
950 m²
Floor
0
Distance from the centre
0 m

Overview

Warehouse for rent in Marikaj, Tirana, 950 m². Price: ALL 400,000/month. Floor: 0. Distance from the centre: 0 m.

The lister’s description

Warehouse for Rent in Marikaj (ID BM334) Tirana

In Marikaj, near Eida petrol station, a warehouse is available for rent with a total area of 950 m2, of which 450 m2 is the warehouse area and 500 m2 is the courtyard area, with a height of 6 m2, floor 0, 3-phase power supply, trailer access, open space, toilet, fully equipped for mattress production equipment. A.R Agency service fee: half a month's rent. The first month's rent, the last month's rent and one month's security deposit are required. Available for rent for 400.000 ALL or 4200 Euro .

Translated automatically from Albanian. The lister’s own text is the one that counts.

Show the original text

Magazine Me Qera Ne Marikaj (ID BM334) Tirane

Ne Marikaj prane Karburant Eida jepet me qera kapanon me siperfaqe totale 950 m2 nga te cilat 450 m2 eshte siperfaqja e kapanonit dhe 500 m2 eshte siperfaqja e oborrit, me lartesi 6 m2, kati 0, linje 3-fazore, akses traileri, open space, tualet, i kompletuar per paisje per dysheke. A.R Tarife sherbimi agjensie gjysem qeraje. Kerkohet muaji i pare i qerase, muaji i fundit dhe nje muaj garanci. Jepet me qera 400.000 ALL ose 4200 Euro .

Listed on 22 October 2026. Listing code: SH-2P93AP

Where it is

The circle shows the approximate area, not the exact address.

Before you pay or sign

  • Visit the home in person, and never pay an advance for a property you have not seen.
  • Ask for the ownership document and check that the name matches the person renting it out.
  • Put the rent, deposit, term and the list of furniture in the contract, with photos of the condition.

Guide to the rental contractRenting as a foreignerAvoiding scams

More rentals in Tirana