ShtepiMeQera.org
Villa for rent in Farkë, Tirana, 260 m². Photo 1 of 11

1 / 11

For rentVilla

Villa for rent in Farkë, Tirana, 260 m²

Farkë, Tirana

ALL 200,000/month

about €2,174

19% dearer per m² than the average for villas for rent in Farkë, Tirana

What this rent costs you

Over a year
ALL 2,400,000
Per m², per month
€8
Median rent for villas for rent in Farkë, Tirana
€2,500/month

1 of the 5 active listings for villas for rent in Farkë, Tirana ask less than this one.

Worked out from today’s active listings. Ask the lister whether the rent includes building fees, water and electricity, and how large the deposit is.

About the property

Area
260 m²
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Furnishing
Partly furnished
Distance from the centre
5.5 km

What it includes

  • Balcony
  • Air conditioning

Overview

Villa for rent in Farkë, Tirana, 260 m². Price: ALL 200,000/month. Bedrooms: 4. Bathrooms: 3. Furnishing: Partly furnished. Distance from the centre: 5.5 km. What it includes: balcony, air conditioning.

The lister’s description

2-storey detached villa for rent in Farkë near TEG (ID D829A-9)

2-storey detached villa for rent in Lunder, with 260 m2 of built area + 600 m2 garden, partially furnished, new construction, air conditioning, parquet flooring, 3 bathrooms. The first floor, with an area of 130 m2, comprises a living room, hallway, 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The second floor, with an area of 130 m2, comprises 1 bedroom, a bathroom, 2 balconies and a living room with a working fireplace. The second-floor living room, with an area of 35 m2, can be divided to create an extra bedroom. The villa is rented partially furnished. The 600m2 garden has space for 2 cars. Rent: 200,000 leke

Translated automatically from Albanian. The lister’s own text is the one that counts.

Show the original text

Jepet me qera Vile individuale 2-kateshe ne Farke prane TEG (ID D829A-9)

Jepet me qera Vile individuale 2-kateshe ne Lunder, siperfaqe 260 m2 ndertim + 600 m2 oborr, pjeserisht e mobiluar, ndertim i ri, kondicioner, parket, 3 tualete. Kati i pare me siperfaqe 130 m2 organizohet ne soxhorno, koridor shperndares, 2 dhoma gjumi, 2 tualete Kati i dyte me siperfaqe 130 m2 organizohet ne 1 dhome gjumi, tualet, 2 ballkone, soxhorno me oxhak funksional Soxhorno e katit te dyte me siperfaqe 35 m2 ka mundesi te ndahet ne nje dhome gjumi extra Vila jepet me qera pjeserisht e mobiluar Oborri me siperfaqe 600m2 ka hapesire per 2 makina Cmimi i qerase 200,000 leke

Listed on 22 October 2026. Listing code: SH-YFVTTD

Where it is

The circle shows the approximate area, not the exact address.

Before you pay or sign

  • Visit the home in person, and never pay an advance for a property you have not seen.
  • Ask for the ownership document and check that the name matches the person renting it out.
  • Put the rent, deposit, term and the list of furniture in the contract, with photos of the condition.

Guide to the rental contractRenting as a foreignerAvoiding scams

More rentals in Tirana