ShtepiMeQera.org
Apartment for rent in Sheshi Pranvera, Durrës, 78 m². Photo 1 of 7

1 / 7

For rentApartment

Apartment for rent in Sheshi Pranvera, Durrës, 78 m²

Sheshi Pranvera, Durrës

€750/month

about ALL 69,000

20% dearer per m² than the average for apartments for rent in Sheshi Pranvera, Durrës

What this rent costs you

Over a year
€9,000
Per m², per month
€10
Median rent for apartments for rent in Sheshi Pranvera, Durrës
€750/month

1 of the 6 active listings for apartments for rent in Sheshi Pranvera, Durrës ask less than this one.

Worked out from today’s active listings. Ask the lister whether the rent includes building fees, water and electricity, and how large the deposit is.

About the property

Area
78 m²
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Furnishing
Furnished
Distance from the centre
900 m

What it includes

  • Furnished
  • Balcony

Overview

Apartment for rent in Sheshi Pranvera, Durrës, 78 m². Price: €750/month. Bedrooms: 2. Bathrooms: 1. Furnishing: Furnished. Distance from the centre: 900 m. What it includes: furnished, balcony.

The lister’s description

APARTMENT FOR RENT – SHESHI PRANVERA, DURRËS

Newly furnished apartment for rent, located in Sheshi Pranvera, in a sought-after area with easy access to services and the city’s main areas. 📍 Location: Sheshi Pranvera 🏢 Floor: 3rd above ground 🛋️ Furnishing: New and modern 🌿 Veranda: Yes, an ideal space to enjoy your free time 💶 Rent: 750 € / month The apartment offers a comfortable and functional living space, with new furnishings and a spacious veranda, making it an excellent choice for long-term living. 📞 For more information or to arrange a viewing, please contact us.

Translated automatically from Albanian. The lister’s own text is the one that counts.

Show the original text

APARTAMENT ME QIRA – SHESHI PRANVERA, DURRËS

Jepet me qira apartament i mobiluar rishtazi, i pozicionuar në Sheshin Pranvera, në një zonë të preferuar dhe me akses të lehtë drejt shërbimeve dhe pjesëve kryesore të qytetit. 📍 Pozicioni: Sheshi Pranvera 🏢 Kati: 3 nga toka 🛋️ Mobilim: I ri dhe modern 🌿 Verandë: Po, hapësirë ideale për të shijuar kohën e lirë 💶 Qiraja: 750 € / muaj Apartamenti ofron një ambient të rehatshëm dhe funksional, me mobilim të ri dhe një verandë të bollshme, duke e bërë një zgjedhje shumë të mirë për banim afatgjatë. 📞 Për më shumë informacion ose për të organizuar një vizitë, na kontaktoni.

Listed on 22 October 2026. Listing code: SH-SO9Z8O

Where it is

The circle shows the approximate area, not the exact address.

Before you pay or sign

  • Visit the home in person, and never pay an advance for a property you have not seen.
  • Ask for the ownership document and check that the name matches the person renting it out.
  • Put the rent, deposit, term and the list of furniture in the contract, with photos of the condition.

Guide to the rental contractRenting as a foreignerAvoiding scams

More rentals in Durrës