ShtepiMeQera.org
Apartment 2+1 for rent in Yzberisht, Tirana, 95 m². Photo 1 of 3

1 / 3

For rentApartment

Apartment 2+1 for rent in Yzberisht, Tirana, 95 m²

Yzberisht, Tirana

ALL 48,000/month

about €522

8% cheaper per m² than the average for apartments for rent in Yzberisht, Tirana

What this rent costs you

Over a year
ALL 576,000
Per m², per month
€6
Median rent for apartments for rent in Yzberisht, Tirana
€500/month

32 of the 59 active listings for apartments for rent in Yzberisht, Tirana ask less than this one.

Worked out from today’s active listings. Ask the lister whether the rent includes building fees, water and electricity, and how large the deposit is.

About the property

Area
95 m²
Layout
2+1+2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Furnishing
Unfurnished
Distance from the centre
3.8 km

What it includes

  • Elevator
  • Balcony

Overview

Apartment 2+1 for rent in Yzberisht, Tirana, 95 m². Price: ALL 48,000/month. Layout: 2+1+2. Bedrooms: 2. Bathrooms: 2. Furnishing: Unfurnished. Distance from the centre: 3.8 km. What it includes: elevator, balcony.

The lister’s description

2+1+2 apartment for rent in Yzberisht

2+1+2 apartment for rent in Yzberisht. Area: 86 m2, floor: 3 (with elevator). The apartment is unfurnished, with only a sideboard, stove and hob. It is located in one of the best areas, close to all necessary amenities. The property is laid out as follows: -1 living room + kitchen -2 bedrooms -2 bathrooms -1 balcony. Location: Yzberisht, Nela 6. Price: 48.000 lek

Translated automatically from Albanian. The lister’s own text is the one that counts.

Show the original text

Jepet me qera apartamenti 2+1+2 yzberisht

Jepet me qera apartamenti 2+1+2 yzberisht Siperfaqja : 86 m2 kati:3 ( me ashensor) Apartamenti eshte i pa mobiluar,vetem mekundrabufe,sobe,pjanure Ndodhet ne nje nga zonat me te mira, pran te gjitha faciliteteve te nevojshme. Ambienti organizohet ne: -1 ambient ndenje+ kuzhine -2 dhoma gjumi -2 tualete -1 ballkon Vendodhja: yzberisht,nela 6 Cmimi:48.000 lek

Listed on 22 October 2026. Listing code: SH-8YAZ6P

Where it is

The circle shows the approximate area, not the exact address.

Daily life in Yzberisht

Bus stops
Besim Alla, Bego Hoxha, Yzberisht, Panajot Pano
Bus lines
L3A/L3B Astir; L3C Yrshek – Qendër
Schools and kindergartens
Gjimnazi "Myslym Shima"
Hospitals
Spitali Amerikan 3

These are near the Yzberisht area, not measured from this property. From OpenStreetMap; lines and stops change.

Before you pay or sign

  • Visit the home in person, and never pay an advance for a property you have not seen.
  • Ask for the ownership document and check that the name matches the person renting it out.
  • Put the rent, deposit, term and the list of furniture in the contract, with photos of the condition.

Guide to the rental contractRenting as a foreignerAvoiding scams

More rentals in Tirana