ShtepiMeQera.org
Apartment 2+1 for rent in Shkozë, Tirana, 100 m². Photo 1 of 12

1 / 12

For rentApartment

Apartment 2+1 for rent in Shkozë, Tirana, 100 m²

Shkozë, Tirana

ALL 60,000/month

about €652

9% dearer per m² than the average for apartments for rent in Shkozë, Tirana

What this rent costs you

Over a year
ALL 720,000
Per m², per month
€7
Median rent for apartments for rent in Shkozë, Tirana
€413/month

13 of the 14 active listings for apartments for rent in Shkozë, Tirana ask less than this one.

Worked out from today’s active listings. Ask the lister whether the rent includes building fees, water and electricity, and how large the deposit is.

About the property

Area
100 m²
Layout
2+1+2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Construction
New build
Distance from the centre
3.3 km

Overview

Apartment 2+1 for rent in Shkozë, Tirana, 100 m². Price: ALL 60,000/month. Layout: 2+1+2. Bedrooms: 2. Bathrooms: 2. Construction: New build. Distance from the centre: 3.3 km.

The lister’s description

2+1 apartment for rent in Shkoze!

2+1 apartment for rent in Shkoze, in a new building with an elevator. Price: 600 thousand lek

Translated automatically from Albanian. The lister’s own text is the one that counts.

Show the original text

Apartament 2+1 per qera ne Shkoze !

Apartament 2+1 per qera ne shkoze pallat i ri me ashenssor cmimi 600 mije lek

Listed on 22 October 2026. Listing code: SH-6LC6XB

Where it is

The circle shows the approximate area, not the exact address.

Daily life in Shkozë

Bus stops
Rruga Halit Xhakrosa, Rruga Arben Lami, Ura Shkozë
Bus lines
L5A Ish-Kombinati i Autotraktorëve – Qendër
Schools and kindergartens
Shkolla 9 vjecare "Androkli Kostallari", Shkolla 9-vjeçare "Marie Logoreci", Gjimnazi "Abdulla Keta"
Hospitals
Spitali Continental

These are near the Shkozë area, not measured from this property. From OpenStreetMap; lines and stops change.

Before you pay or sign

  • Visit the home in person, and never pay an advance for a property you have not seen.
  • Ask for the ownership document and check that the name matches the person renting it out.
  • Put the rent, deposit, term and the list of furniture in the contract, with photos of the condition.

Guide to the rental contractRenting as a foreignerAvoiding scams

More rentals in Tirana