ShtepiMeQera.org
Apartment 2+1 for rent in Fresku, Tirana, 75 m². Photo 1 of 5

1 / 5

For rentApartment

Apartment 2+1 for rent in Fresku, Tirana, 75 m²

Fresku, Tirana

ALL 45,000/month

about €489

9% dearer per m² than the average for apartments for rent in Fresku, Tirana

What this rent costs you

Over a year
ALL 540,000
Per m², per month
€7
Median rent for apartments for rent in Fresku, Tirana
€489/month

22 of the 45 active listings for apartments for rent in Fresku, Tirana ask less than this one.

Worked out from today’s active listings. Ask the lister whether the rent includes building fees, water and electricity, and how large the deposit is.

About the property

Area
75 m²
Layout
2+1+1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Furnishing
Furnished
Distance from the centre
3.7 km

What it includes

  • Furnished
  • Elevator
  • Balcony

Overview

Apartment 2+1 for rent in Fresku, Tirana, 75 m². Price: ALL 45,000/month. Layout: 2+1+1. Bedrooms: 2. Bathrooms: 1. Furnishing: Furnished. Distance from the centre: 3.7 km. What it includes: furnished, elevator, balcony.

The lister’s description

2+1 apartment for rent in Fresk

2+1 apartment for rent in Fresk Area: 75m2 Floor: 5 (with elevator) The apartment is furnished with all the necessary new household appliances. The apartment is arranged as follows: -1 living room + kitchen -2 bedrooms -1 bathroom - balcony Location: Fresk, "opposite Restorant Freskut" Price: 45000 leke

Translated automatically from Albanian. The lister’s own text is the one that counts.

Show the original text

Jepet me qera apartament 2+1 ne Fresk

Jepet me qera apartament 2+1 ne Fresk Siperfaqja: 75m2 Kati: 5( me ashensor) Apartamenti eshte i mobiluar me te gjtha elektroshtepiaket e nevojshme te reja Apartamenti organizohet ne: -1 dhom ndenje + kuzhin -2 dhoma gjumi -1 tualet - ballkon Vendodhja: Fresk " perball Restorant Freskut" Cmimi : 45000 leke

Listed on 22 October 2026. Listing code: SH-GV70KD

Where it is

The circle shows the approximate area, not the exact address.

Daily life in Fresku

Bus stops
Fresku, Fizika Berthamore, Qendra Shendetësore, Jonuz Hoxha, Thoma Filipeu, IKV, Aleksander Moisiu
Bus lines
L11 Qendër – Porcelan; L15A Kombinat – Kinostudio; Q Qendër – Qesarak
Schools and kindergartens
Shkolla 9-vjeçare "Klodian Tanushi", Shkolla 9-vjeçare "Luigj Gurakuqi", Gjimnazi “Luan Hajdaraga”, Shkolla 9-vjeçare "17 Shkurti" Qesarakë
Universities
Akademia e Filmit dhe Multimedias Marubi

These are near the Fresku area, not measured from this property. From OpenStreetMap; lines and stops change.

Before you pay or sign

  • Visit the home in person, and never pay an advance for a property you have not seen.
  • Ask for the ownership document and check that the name matches the person renting it out.
  • Put the rent, deposit, term and the list of furniture in the contract, with photos of the condition.

Guide to the rental contractRenting as a foreignerAvoiding scams

More rentals in Tirana