ShtepiMeQera.org
Apartment 2+1 for rent in 9 Katëshet, Tirana, 100 m². Photo 1 of 7

1 / 7

For rentApartment

Apartment 2+1 for rent in 9 Katëshet, Tirana, 100 m²

9 Katëshet, Tirana

€1,000/month

about ALL 92,000

11% dearer per m² than the average for apartments for rent in 9 Katëshet, Tirana

What this rent costs you

Over a year
€12,000
Per m², per month
€10
Median rent for apartments for rent in 9 Katëshet, Tirana
€900/month

4 of the 8 active listings for apartments for rent in 9 Katëshet, Tirana ask less than this one.

Worked out from today’s active listings. Ask the lister whether the rent includes building fees, water and electricity, and how large the deposit is.

About the property

Area
100 m²
Layout
2+1+2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Furnishing
Furnished
Distance from the centre
300 m

What it includes

  • Furnished
  • Elevator
  • Balcony

Overview

Apartment 2+1 for rent in 9 Katëshet, Tirana, 100 m². Price: €1,000/month. Layout: 2+1+2. Bedrooms: 2. Bathrooms: 2. Furnishing: Furnished. Distance from the centre: 300 m. What it includes: furnished, elevator, balcony.

The lister’s description

2+1 apartment for rent at 9-Kateshet.

2+1 apartment for rent at 9-Kateshet. Quality construction and very well managed. Stairwell with natural light and an elevator. Spacious interior with a regular layout. Fully furnished in a contemporary style and very comfortable. Excellent orientation, allowing plenty of natural light and sunshine. 2 bedrooms. Living area + kitchen. 2 bathrooms. Balcony. Parquet flooring. A highly sought-after area with easy access.

Translated automatically from Albanian. The lister’s own text is the one that counts.

Show the original text

Apartament 2+1 per qira tek 9-Kateshet.

Apartament 2+1 ofrohet per qira tek 9-Kateshet. Ndertim cilesor dhe shume mire i administruar. Shkalle me ndricim natyral dhe ashensor. Hapesire e bollshme dhe kubature e rregullt. Totalisht e arreduar ne menyre bashkekohore dhe teper komode. Orientim mjaft i mire cka i mundeson drite natyrale dhe diell. 2 Dhoma gjumi. Ambient ndenjie+kuzhine gatimi. 2 tualete. Ballkon. Parket. Zone mjaft e preferuar dhe lehtesishte e aksesueshme.

Listed on 22 October 2026. Listing code: SH-0UO4PZ

Where it is

The circle shows the approximate area, not the exact address.

Daily life in 9 Katëshet

Bus stops
9 Katëshet, Teatri, Central Station, Biblioteka, Tirana Airport Shuttle Bus (Luna), Pazari i Ri, 15 Katëshi, Parlamenti
Bus lines
L1A Selitë – Allias; L1B Allias – Kodra e Diellit 2; L2 TEG – Ish Stacioni i Trenit; L3B Astir; L3C Yrshek – Qendër; L4 Qendër – Vorë; L5A Ish-Kombinati i Autotraktorëve – Qendër; L5B Institut – Qendër; L6 Laprakë – Qendër; L8A Qendër – TEG; L8B Sanatorium – Qendër; L8C Sauk i Vjetër – Qendër; L9A Qyteti Studenti – Jordan Misja; L9B Vilat Gjermane – Jordan Misja; L10A Qendër – Depot Ujit; L10B Çollakët – Qendër; L10C Ish - Fusha e Aviacionit – Shkozë; L11 Qendër – Porcelan; L12A Karburanti – Uzina Dinamo; L12B Karburanti – 5 Maji; L13A/L13B Tirana e Re; L15A Kombinat – Kinostudio; L15B Tufine – Kombinat; Q Qendër – Qesarak
Schools and kindergartens
Shkolla 9-vjeçare "Fan S. Noli", Shkolla Teknike Ekonomike, Shkolla 9-vjeçare "Servete Maçi", Shkolla e Mesme "Gjergji Canco"
Universities
Universiteti Aldent, Albanian University - Fakulteti i Mjekësisë
Hospitals
Spitali Universitar Obstetrik-Gjinekologjik "Mbretëresha Geraldinë", Spitali Amavita

These are near the 9 Katëshet area, not measured from this property. From OpenStreetMap; lines and stops change.

Before you pay or sign

  • Visit the home in person, and never pay an advance for a property you have not seen.
  • Ask for the ownership document and check that the name matches the person renting it out.
  • Put the rent, deposit, term and the list of furniture in the contract, with photos of the condition.

Guide to the rental contractRenting as a foreignerAvoiding scams

More rentals in Tirana