ShtepiMeQera.org
Apartment 1+1 for rent in Myslym Shyri, Tirana, 70 m². Photo 1 of 3

1 / 3

For rentApartment

Apartment 1+1 for rent in Myslym Shyri, Tirana, 70 m²

Myslym Shyri, Tirana

€800/month

about ALL 73,600

27% dearer per m² than the average for apartments for rent in Myslym Shyri, Tirana

What this rent costs you

Over a year
€9,600
Per m², per month
€11
Median rent for apartments for rent in Myslym Shyri, Tirana
€707/month

34 of the 54 active listings for apartments for rent in Myslym Shyri, Tirana ask less than this one.

Worked out from today’s active listings. Ask the lister whether the rent includes building fees, water and electricity, and how large the deposit is.

About the property

Area
70 m²
Layout
1+1+1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Furnishing
Furnished
Distance from the centre
1.3 km

What it includes

  • Furnished
  • Elevator
  • Balcony

Overview

Apartment 1+1 for rent in Myslym Shyri, Tirana, 70 m². Price: €800/month. Layout: 1+1+1. Bedrooms: 1. Bathrooms: 1. Furnishing: Furnished. Distance from the centre: 1.3 km. What it includes: furnished, elevator, balcony.

The lister’s description

Apartment 1+1 for rent in Myslym Shyr

Apartment 1+1 for rent in Myslym Shyr. Area: 70m2, floor: 4 (with elevator). The apartment is furnished with all necessary appliances and has never been occupied before. The apartment is laid out as follows: - 1 living room + kitchen - 1 bedroom - 1 bathroom - balcony Location: Myslym Shyr, "Rr" Him Kolli" Price: 800 euro

Translated automatically from Albanian. The lister’s own text is the one that counts.

Show the original text

Jepet me qera apartament 1+1 ne Myslym Shyr

Jepet me qera apartament 1+1 ne Myslym Shyr Siperfaqja : 70m2 kati: 4( po ashensor) Apartamenti eshte i mobiluar me te gjitha elektroshtepiaket e nevojshme i pa banuar me pare Apartamenti organizohet ne: -1 dhom ndenje+ kuzhin -1 dhoma gjumi -1 tualet - ballkon Vendodhja: Myslym Shyr " Rr" Him Kolli" Cmimi: 800 euro

Listed on 22 October 2026. Listing code: SH-DIJB3I

Where it is

The circle shows the approximate area, not the exact address.

Daily life in Myslym Shyri

Bus stops
Sabaudin Gabrani, Poliklinika 9, Vasil Shanto, Gjykata, Inxhinieria, Gjeologji Miniera, Zjarrfikësja
Bus lines
L3A/L3B Astir; L3C Yrshek – Qendër; L10C Ish - Fusha e Aviacionit – Shkozë; L12A Karburanti – Uzina Dinamo; L12B Karburanti – 5 Maji; L13A/L13B Tirana e Re; L15A Kombinat – Kinostudio; L15B Tufine – Kombinat; L16A/L16B Linja e Gjelbër
Schools and kindergartens
Shkolla 9-vjeçare "Sabaudin Gabrani", Kopështi Nr. 43, Shkolla 9-vjeçare "Pjetër Budi", Shkolla e Mesme "Arben Broci"
Universities
University of New York Tirana, Fakulteti i Shkencave Sociale
Hospitals
Spitali Gjerman, Spitali i Zemres

These are near the Myslym Shyri area, not measured from this property. From OpenStreetMap; lines and stops change.

Before you pay or sign

  • Visit the home in person, and never pay an advance for a property you have not seen.
  • Ask for the ownership document and check that the name matches the person renting it out.
  • Put the rent, deposit, term and the list of furniture in the contract, with photos of the condition.

Guide to the rental contractRenting as a foreignerAvoiding scams

More rentals in Tirana