ShtepiMeQera.org
Apartment 1+1 for rent in Don Bosko, Tirana, 58 m². Photo 1 of 9

1 / 9

For rentApartment

Apartment 1+1 for rent in Don Bosko, Tirana, 58 m²

Don Bosko, Tirana

ALL 45,000/month

about €489

5% dearer per m² than the average for apartments for rent in Don Bosko, Tirana

What this rent costs you

Over a year
ALL 540,000
Per m², per month
€8
Median rent for apartments for rent in Don Bosko, Tirana
€652/month

5 of the 104 active listings for apartments for rent in Don Bosko, Tirana ask less than this one.

Worked out from today’s active listings. Ask the lister whether the rent includes building fees, water and electricity, and how large the deposit is.

About the property

Area
58 m²
Layout
1+1+1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Furnishing
Furnished
Distance from the centre
2.1 km

What it includes

  • Furnished
  • Balcony

Overview

Apartment 1+1 for rent in Don Bosko, Tirana, 58 m². Price: ALL 45,000/month. Layout: 1+1+1. Bedrooms: 1. Bathrooms: 1. Furnishing: Furnished. Distance from the centre: 2.1 km. What it includes: furnished, balcony.

The lister’s description

1+1 apartment for rent in Don Bosko

1+1 apartment for rent in Don Bosko. Area: 58m2, floor: 3 (no lift). The apartment is furnished with all the necessary appliances. The apartment is laid out as follows: - 1 living room + kitchen - 1 bedroom - 1 bathroom - balcony Location: Near Spar Price:45000leke Cel:

Translated automatically from Albanian. The lister’s own text is the one that counts.

Show the original text

Jepet me qera apartament 1+1 ne Don Bosko

Jepet me qera apartament 1+1 ne Don Bosko Siperfaqja :58m2 kati: 3 (pa ashensor) Apartamenti eshte i mobiluar me te gjitha elektroshtepiaket e nevojshme Apartamenti organizohet ne: -1 dhom ndenje+ kuzhin -1 dhome gjumi -1 tualet - ballkon Vendodhja:Prane Spar Cmimi:45000leke Cel:

Listed on 22 October 2026. Listing code: SH-3ZKN4C

Where it is

The circle shows the approximate area, not the exact address.

Daily life in Don Bosko

Bus stops
PTUU, Rruga Muzaket, Administrativja, Vision Plus
Bus lines
L6 Laprakë – Qendër
Schools and kindergartens
Iliria, Shkolla 9-vjeçare jo publike, Shkolla 9-vjeçare "Qazim Turdiu", Shkolla Jopublike "Hafiz Ibrahim Dalliu", Shkolla 9-vjeçare "28 Nëntori"
Universities
Universiteti Zoja e Këshillit të Mirë, Universiteti i Sporteve
Hospitals
Spitali Amerikan 1, Spitali Universitar i Traumës (SUT)

These are near the Don Bosko area, not measured from this property. From OpenStreetMap; lines and stops change.

Before you pay or sign

  • Visit the home in person, and never pay an advance for a property you have not seen.
  • Ask for the ownership document and check that the name matches the person renting it out.
  • Put the rent, deposit, term and the list of furniture in the contract, with photos of the condition.

Guide to the rental contractRenting as a foreignerAvoiding scams

More rentals in Tirana